Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm

★★★★★ 4.6 110 reviews

US$11.18
Price when purchased online
Free shipping Free 30-day returns

Sold and shipped by westerndieselparts.ca
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here.
US$11.18
Price when purchased online
Free shipping Free 30-day returns

How do you want your item?
You get 30 days free! Choose a plan at checkout.
Shipping
Arrives Sep 28
Free
Pickup
Check nearby
Delivery
Not available

Sold and shipped by westerndieselparts.ca
Free 30-day returns Details

Product details

Management number 250683423 Release Date 2026/09/17 List Price US$11.18 Model Number 250683423
Category

Quick Links|Eco Plant Cleaner|UV Outdoor Range|Commercial Projects|Inspiration Gallery

The Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm presents a trailing white rose stem at 85 centimetres — a UV-certified outdoor hanging floral botanical element for balcony hooks, pergola beams, and outdoor wall bracket positions. White is the most refined and palette-neutral of the three hanging rose stem colours — creating an elegant, sophisticated floral overhead presence that pairs with any outdoor colour scheme without the colour dominance of red or the romantic softness of pink. ISO-certified UVTex UV inhibitors. Frost resistant. 12-month warranty.

A trail of white rose blooms at 85cm — the most refined and universally compatible of the hanging rose range, creating an elegant floral overhead presence that pairs with any outdoor environment and suits formal, contemporary, and wedding venue outdoor styling.

Specifications

Height / Length 85 cm trailing length
Form Hanging rose stem — white rose blooms on a trailing outdoor stem
Colour Pure white — the most refined and palette-neutral of the hanging rose range; elegant and universally compatible
Material LDPE with integrated RealTex and UVTex UV inhibitors
UV Certification ISO-certified UVTex — integrated within the leaf, not surface-applied
Indoor / Outdoor Suitable for indoor and outdoor use, including direct sun exposure
Frost Resistance Frost resistant
Warranty 12-month warranty
Installation Hang from an outdoor hook, balcony bracket, or S-hook. Fully water-resistant.
Maintenance No watering or specialist care required

Where the Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm Is Used

Balcony hooks and outdoor hanging positions. The primary specification position — the pure white rose trailing form at 85cm delivers significant floral colour and density from balcony hooks, pergola beams, and outdoor wall brackets without watering.

Pergola beams and alfresco overhead structures. Hung from outdoor structures to introduce pure white rose floral colour overhead in outdoor entertaining and garden environments.

Resort and hotel outdoor balconies. UV-certified hanging rose stems specified for resort and hotel balcony hook positions as year-round outdoor floral botanical elements.

Outdoor event floral styling. The hanging format provides floral colour and density at height — practical for outdoor event structures and temporary botanical installations.

Retail and commercial outdoor displays. UV-certified hanging rose stems as floral colour elements at outdoor commercial facades and display positions.

Photography and brand content. Hanging rose stems in outdoor photography as floral colour elements at balcony and hook positions.

Companion to rose bunches. Used alongside the 45cm rose bunch in the same colour for coordinated outdoor rose compositions.

Trade pricing and project quantities — contact 1800 617 341. Browse the Inspiration Gallery.

Why Designers Specify Designer Plants

5-star rated across 20,000+ verified reviews. Commercial clients include BMW, Disney, Aperol, Facebook, Coca-Cola, Westfield, Virgin Australia, and VicRoads. Australia's only artificial greenery supplier with a dedicated product recycling programme. Trade pricing and wholesale accounts available — 1800 617 341.

Maintenance

No watering or specialist care required. Rinse with water or wipe with a soft cloth. Use Designer Plants' Eco-Home Safe Artificial Plant Cleaner for deeper cleaning.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm suitable for outdoor use in Australia?

Yes — rated for full direct Australian sun. ISO-certified UVTex UV inhibitors integrated within the leaf. Frost resistant. 12-month warranty.

Is the Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm frost resistant?

Yes — frost resistant and suitable for all Australian climate zones.

How is the Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm hung?

Hang from a hook, balcony bracket, or S-hook rated for the stem weight. The UV construction is fully water-resistant.

What outdoor environments suit the Hanging White Rose Stem best?

The white hanging rose stem is the most broadly applicable of the three — suited to formal outdoor environments (hotel balconies, function venue pergolas), contemporary outdoor styling, wedding venue outdoor structures, and any outdoor position where a refined, palette-neutral floral overhead presence is required without the colour commitment of red or the romantic softness of pink.

What is the difference between the Hanging White Rose Stem 85cm and the Premium White Rose Bunch UV 45cm?

The 85cm Hanging White Rose Stem is the overhead hanging specification — designed for balcony hooks and pergola beam positions, creating a trailing floral display at height. The 45cm Premium White Rose Bunch is the container and planter specification — a fuller bunch for table, planter, and ground-level outdoor display. Both deliver white rose UV-certified botanical character; the choice is between overhead trailing display and ground-level container presentation.

What is the warranty?

Covered by a 12-month warranty. Contact 1800 617 341.

Can the Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm be used in commercial environments?

Yes — specified for resort and hotel outdoor environments, commercial outdoor event styling, retail outdoor displays, and hospitality outdoor gardens. Trade and wholesale accounts available — contact 1800 617 341.

Is Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm safe around children and animals?

Yes. Non-toxic SafeTex-certified LDPE — no allergens or pollen.

Is Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm recyclable?

Yes — eligible for the Designer Plants recycling programme.

How do I clean Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm?

Rinse with water or wipe with a soft cloth. Fully water-resistant.

How much does delivery cost?

Australia-wide delivery calculated at checkout. Contact 1800 617 341 for commercial freight.

What are UV-certified artificial hanging white rose stems?

The Hanging White Rose Stem UV Resistant 85cm is a UV-certified outdoor botanical Hanging rose stem — white rose blooms on a trailing outdoor stem in Pure white — the most refined and palette-neutral of the hanging rose range; elegant and universally compatible colouring. ISO-certified UVTex UV inhibitors deliver permanent colour and form in direct Australian sun — no watering, no wilting, no seasonal replacement.


Correction of product information

If you notice any omissions or errors in the product information on this page, please use the correction request form below.

Correction Request Form

Customer ratings & reviews

4.6 out of 5
★★★★★
110 ratings | 45 reviews
How item rating is calculated
View all reviews
5 stars
84% (92)
4 stars
3% (3)
3 stars
2% (2)
2 stars
1% (1)
1 star
10% (11)
Sort by

There are currently no written reviews for this product.